Lakeside, Tucker to send total of 22 athletes to 6A State Sectional

May 3, 202139min2980
200M Tucker Mallory Hodge
Testingfg of Ads
By Mark Brock
Athletics Specialist DCSD
 
A combined 22 athletes and four relay teams from the DeKalb County School District’s (DCSD)Lakeside and Tucker boys’ and girls’ track and field teams are headed to the Class 6A Sectional B at Barron Stadium in Rome on Saturday (May 8) after their performances in the recent Region 4-6A Track and Field Championships at Godfrey Stadium.
 
The Lady Tigers finished third overall with 74 points behind Westlake (237.5) and North Atlanta (109.5) while Lakeside came in fifth (61).
 
Tucker’s Katelyn Mendoza lead the way with a gold in the discus (85.05.50) and a sliver in the shot put (31-01.00). Mallory Hodge brought home a silver in the 200-meter dash (24.31) and a sliver in the 100-meter dash (12.16). Janiyah Alibey was the third Lady Tiger to qualify for sectionals with a fourth place finish in the 200-meter dash (25.40). Tucker’s 4×100 (2nd, 48.11) and 4×400 (4:10.52) relay teams also qualified.
 
The Lakeside Lady Vikings picked up three gold medals in qualifying six individuals for the sectional. Maggie Welp won gold in the 3200-meter run (13:01.74) and a bronze in the 1600 (5:49.57) to lead the way.
 
Lillian Hanson took the pole vault gold (6-06.00) and the 4×800-meter relay team clinched gold with a time of 10:51.34).
 
Region 4-6A Boys
Thirteen individuals from Tucker (7) and Lakeside (6) are headed to the Class 6A State Sectional B in Rome on Saturday after their performances in the recent Region 4-6A Boys Track and Field Championships.
 
Tucker finished fourth with 90 points and Lakeside was fifth with 69 in the team standings behind North Atlanta (164), Westlake (137.5) and Langston Hughes (97).
 
Nakobi Spurrier had the top performance for Tucker taking the gold in the discus (121-06) and fourth in the shot put (41-11.50) while distance runner Yordanos Ephram picked up a silver in the 3200-meter run (9:55.74) and bronze in the 1600 (4:33.79). The Tucker 4×800 relay team took second in 8:06.90.
 
Lakeside swept the top three spots in the pole vault led by Shalin Sharma (9-06.00), Alex Katsoudas (9-06.00) and Spencer Payne (8-06.00). Mason Mihalis jumped to the gold in the high jump (6-00.00) while Joshua Soyemi (triple jump, 42-02.50) and Jon-Luc Noison (shot put, 43-09.50) both came home with bronze medals.

2021 DCSD GIRLS REGION TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS

 


REGION 7-7A

4/20/2021 to 4/22/2021 — Discovery HS

GIRLS TEAM RESULTS

1) Archer 236, 2) Dunwoody 125, 3) Discovery 124, 4) Duluth 78, 5) Norcross 54, 6) Berkmar 26, 7) Meadowcreek 13

 

Girls Discus Throw

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

1 Janae Profit                        Dunwoody   148-11      10

5 Rachel Jay                         Dunwoody   66-04.25   4

 

Girls High Jump

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

6 Hannah Bryman                  Dunwoody   J4-06.00   3

7 Bren Weterrings                 Dunwoody   J4-06.00    2

 

Girls Long Jump

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

8 Emma Lovell                     Dunwoody   13-07.00   1

 

Girls Pole Vault

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

2 Mary McLoughlin               Dunwoody   J9-06.00    8

7 Charlotte Kuhn                   Dunwoody   6-06.00     2

 

Girls Shot Put

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

1 Janae Profit                        Dunwoody   46-11.00   10

5 Rachel Jay                         Dunwoody   27-06.00   4

 

Girls Triple Jump

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

6 Charlotte Kuhn                   Dunwoody   J31-03.00 3

7 Emma Lovell                     Dunwoody   31-02.00   2

8 Jenna Sailor                       Dunwoody   28-10.00   1

 

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

5 Dunwoody ‘A’                                      54.14

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

1 Claire Shelton                    Dunwoody   5:20.64     10

6 Kate Bacon                        Dunwoody   5:40.86     3

7 Ahna Lorden                      Dunwoody   5:49.95     2

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

3 Bren Weterrings                 Dunwoody   1:00.06     6

 

Girls 800 Meter Run

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

3 Claire Shelton                    Dunwoody   2:23.49     6

4 Emma Tessler                    Dunwoody   2:24.16     5

 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

4 Mia Whitehurst                   Dunwoody   51.18        5

 

Girls 3200 Meter Run

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

1 Claire Shelton                    Dunwoody   11:56.13   10

4 Emma Parker                     Dunwoody   12:33.49   5

6 Ahna Lorden                      Dunwoody   12:57.92   3

 

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

3 Dunwoody ‘A’                                      4:17.18     6

 

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

1 Dunwoody ‘A’                                      9:59.01     10

(Kate Bacon, Emma Tessler, Claire Shelton, Lucy Neumann)

 

REGION 4-6A

4/20/2021 to 4/22/2021

Hosted by North Atlanta — Godfrey Stadium

GIRLS TEAM RESULTS

1 Westlake 237.5, 2 North Atlanta 109.5, 3 Tucker 74, 4 Lovejoy 73, 5 Lakeside 61, 6 Morrow 17, 7 Langston Hughes 14

 

GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (Top 4 to Sectionals)

Girls 100 Meter Dash

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

3 Mallory Hodge                   Tucker         12.16        6

7 Nijah Lewis                       Tucker         12.74        2

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

2 Mallory Hodge                   Tucker         24.31        8

4 Janiyah Alibey                    Tucker         25.40        5

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

6 Janiyah Alibey              Tucker               1:00.87     3

 

Girls 800 Meter Run

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

8 Kate Van Horn                   Lakeside      2:51.83     1

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

3 Maggie Welp                     Lakeside      5:49.57     6

4 Kate Van Horn                   Lakeside      5:51.74     5

 

Girls 3200 Meter Run

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

1 Maggie Welp                     Lakeside      13:01.74   10

2 Nancy Puente                     Lakeside      13:08.47   8

 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

7 Rosalyn Thomas                 Tucker         56.88        2

 

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

2 Tucker ‘A’                                            48.11        8

 

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

2 Tucker ‘A’                                            4:10.52     8

 

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

1 Lakeside DeKalb ‘A’                              10:51.34   10

 

Girls Pole Vault

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

1 Lillian Hanson                    Lakeside      6-06.00     10

 

Girls Long Jump

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

6 Parker Parks                       Tucker         17-01.00   3

8 Nijah Lewis                       Tucker         16-07.00   1

 

Girls Triple Jump

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

4 Lydia Capps                       Lakeside      32-06.50   5

 

Girls Shot Put

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

2 Katelyn Mendoza                Tucker         31-01.00   8

6 Asyia-Lyshea Frederick       Tucker         24-07.00   3

7 Mariah Calloway                Tucker         21-00.00   2

 

Girls Discus Throw

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

1 Katelyn Mendoza                Tucker         85-05.50   10

3 Abby Roberts                     Lakeside      75-11.50   6

6 Asyia-Lyshea Frederick       Tucker         63-10       3

7 Mariah Calloway                Tucker         49-10       2

 

REGION 5-5A

4/27/2021 to 4/28/2021 — Buck Godfrey Stadium

GIRLS TEAM RESULTS

1)Chamblee 207, 2) St. Pius X 172, 3) Decatur 107, 4) Northview 61, 5) M.L. King 37, 6) Lithonia 25, 7) Southwest DeKalb 12, 8) Stone Mountain 5

 

GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Girls 100 Meter Dash

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

2 Washington, Solai               Chamblee     12.35        8

4 Parker, Jordyn                    Chamblee     12.47        5

5 Carson, Kennedi                 M.L. King    12.78        4

7 Woods, D’Azhia                  Lithonia       13.43        2

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

2 Bates, Kenedi                     Chamblee     25.26        8

3 Washington, Solai               Chamblee     25.51        6

5 Parker, Jordyn                    Chamblee     25.87        4

7 Woods, D’Azhia                  Lithonia       26.16        2

8 Carson, Kennedi                 M.L. King    26.31        1

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

1 Bates, Kenedi                     Chamblee     58.60        10

2 Annan, Naa Adua                Chamblee     1:01.29     8

3 Woods, D’Azhia                  Lithonia       1:02.08     6

5 Mensah, Elisha                   Chamblee     1:03.46     4

6 Mills, Termetrius                SW DeKalb  1:04.54     3

7 Folks, Briana                      Stone Mtn.   1:07.23     2

 

Girls 800 Meter Run

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

3 Garcia, Zoe                        Chamblee     2:24.05     6

4 Mensah, Elisha                   Chamblee     2:26.44     5

5 Tabron, Olivia                    Chamblee     2:31.09     4

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

3 Tabron, Olivia                    Chamblee     5:18.27     6

5 Garcia, Zoe                        Chamblee     5:30.34     4

 

Girls 3200 Meter Run

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

5 Tabron, Olivia                    Chamblee     12:06.11   4

8 Reddy, Shrita                     Chamblee     14:14.83   1

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

1 Raggs, Ariel                       Chamblee     15.50       10

7 Annan, Naa Adua                Chamblee     17.98        2

8 Harris, Janiya                    M.L. King    18.92        1

 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

1 Raggs, Ariel                       Chamblee     44.51        10

3 Annan, Naa Adua                Chamblee     48.32        6

6 Bell, Olivia                        Chamblee     51.23        3

8 Harris, Janiya                     M.L. King    54.41        1

 

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

2 Chamblee ‘A’                                        49.03        10

5 Lithonia ‘A’                                          53.87        4

6 Stone Mountain ‘A’                                54.11        3

 

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

1 Chamblee ‘A’                                        4:01.31     10

4 M.L. King ‘A’                                       4:34.06     5

5 SW DeKalb ‘A’                                     4:45.65     4

 

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

1 Chamblee ‘A’                                        10:25.21   10

 

Girls High Jump

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

1 Raggs, Ariel                       Chamblee     5-02.50     10

4 Harris, Janiya                     M.L. King    J4-06.00    5

 

Girls Pole Vault

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

2 Silvestri, Clara                    Chamblee     9-06.00     8

 

Girls Long Jump

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

4 Craft, Mariah                     Chamblee     14-11.50   5

6 Bell, Olivia                        Chamblee     14-05.50   3

Girls Triple Jump

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

2 Raggs, Ariel                       Chamblee     33-03.00   8

3 Schroeder, Sadie                 Chamblee     32-11.00   6

4 Bell, Olivia                        Chamblee     31-08.00   5

6 Fung, Shaequan                  Lithonia       31-06.00   3

7 Studevan-Washington, Kha   Lithonia       30-02.50   2

 

Girls Shot Put

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

2 Thomas, Sydni                   M.L. King    32-07.50   8

3 Stallworth, Lauryn              Chamblee     31-06.50   6

4 Evans, Ayla                       SW DeKalb 31-05.50   5

7 Gresham, Coriana               Chamblee     30-02.50   2

8 Brown, Faith                      Chamblee     30-00.00   1

 

Girls Discus Throw

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

1 Thomas, Sydni                   M.L. King    105-08      10

2 Stallworth, Lauryn              Chamblee     95-08       8

3 Smith, Janiya                     Lithonia       93-00       6

6 Brown, Faith                      Chamblee     72-10       3

7 Colbert, Nikiya                   M.L. King    67-03       2

 

REGION 6-4A

4/29/21 – GODFREY STADIUM

GIRLS TEAM RESULTS

1) Marist 205, 2) Druid Hills 109, 3) Arabia Mountain 102, 4) Miller Grove 75, 5) Mays 65, 6) Stephenson 56

 

GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Girls 100 Meter Dash

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

1 Frederick, Sanaa                 Druid Hills   12.21        10

2 Frederick, Angelica             Miller Grove 12.26        8

3 Tyler-Thompson, Rasunek    Miller Grove 12.30        6

4 Elliott, Kailey                     Arabia Mtn.  12.58        5

5 Reid, Erielle                       Druid Hills   12.62        4

7 Garrett, Ty’Kira                  Stephenson   13.42        2

8 Robinson, Kaitlyn               Druid Hills   13.52        1

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

1 Frederick, Sanaa                 Druid Hills   25.40        10

2 Frederick, Angelica             Miller Grove 25.66        8

3 Elliott, Kailey                     Arabia Mtn.  25.67        6

4 Simon, Shani                      Arabia Mtn.  25.70        5

6 Bolden, Jadyn                     Druid Hills   26.07        3

7 Fagan, Davenae                  Arabia Mtn. 26.39        2

8 Reid, Erielle                       Druid Hills   26.69        1

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

1 Simon, Shani                      Arabia Mtn. 57.22        10

2 Hill, Faith                          Miller Grove 58.50        8

4 Bolden, Jadyn                     Druid Hills   58.96        5

5 Fagan, Davenae                  Arabia Mtn. 59.67        4

7 Brayboy, Arielle                 Arabia Mtn. 1:02.04     2

8 Bouer-Schlitt, Ariel             Druid Hills   1:02.18     1

 

Girls 800 Meter Run

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

2 Martz, Harley                     Druid Hills   2:23.16     8

5 Casurra, Taleah                   Druid Hills   2:37.81     4

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

2 Martz, Harley                     Druid Hills   5:14.72     8

5 Shepherd, Sophia                Druid Hills   5:42.16     4

6 Blount, Katie                      Druid Hills   5:56.75     3

 

Girls 3200 Meter Run

2 Martz, Harley                     Druid Hills   11:36.02   8

5 Shepherd, Sophia                Druid Hills   12:35.54   4

6 Blount, Katie                      Druid Hills   12:48.49   3

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

2 Tyler-Thompson, Rasunek    Miller Grove 15.42        8

3 Taylor, Candace                  Arabia Mtn. 15.45        6

5 boothe, Dasia                     Stephenson   17.58        4

 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

1 Hill, Faith                          Miller Grove 45.61        10

3 Taylor, Candace                  Arabia Mtn.  49.30        6

5 boothe, Dasia                     Stephenson   49.99        4

6 Williams, Ariel                   Stephenson   50.61        3

8 Witherspoon, Jamison          Druid Hills   52.56        1

 

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

1 Druid Hills ‘A’                                      48.12        10

(Bouer-Schlitt, Ariel, Bolden, Jadyn, Frederick, Sanaa, Reid, Erielle)

2 Miller Grove ‘A’                                    48.22        8

3 Arabia Mountain ‘A’                              48.51        6

5 Stephenson ‘A’                                      51.22        4

 

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

1 Arabia Mountain ‘A’                              3:58.99     10

(Fagan, Davenae, Elliott, Kailey, Brayboy, Arielle, Simon, Shani)

3 Miller Grove ‘A’                                    4:10.02     6

4 Druid Hills ‘A’                                      4:21.85     5

 

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

2 Druid Hills ‘A’                                      11:17.25   8

4 Stephenson ‘A’                                      12:57.03   5

 

Girls Long Jump

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

1 Taylor, Candace                  Arabia Mtn.  17-00.00   10

3 Hernton, Aniya                   Stephenson   16-06.00   6

4 Tyler-Thompson, Rasunek    Miller Grove 16-02.00   5

5 Noteman, Petaune               Stephenson   15-09.00   4

7 Brown, Ashley                   Arabia Mtn. 14-09.00   2

 

Girls Triple Jump

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

2 Hernton, Aniya                   Stephenson   34-11.00   8

3 Brayboy, Arielle                 Arabia Mtn.  33-08.00   6

7 Williams, Ariel                   Stephenson   30-06.00   2

8 Brown, Ashley                   Arabia Mtn. 30-04.00   1

 

Girls Shot Put

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

2 Allen, Jamaya                     Stephenson   30-05.00   8

3 Hunter, Makayla                 Arabia Mtn.  28-11.50   6

4 Hayes, Jordan                     Druid Hills   28-09.50   5

5 Wright, Ni’Asija                  Arabia Mtn.  28-01.50   4

6 Coleman, Trinity                 Miller Grove 27-02.50   3

 

Girls Discus Throw

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

1 Wright, Ni’Asija                  Arabia Mtn. 87-08       10

4 Coleman, Trinity                 Miller Grove 85-00       5

5 Allen, Jamaya                     Stephenson   82-10       4

6 Hayes, Jordan                     Druid Hills   82-02       3

7 Dennis, Brooklyn                Stephenson   68-08       2

8 Hunter, Makayla                 Arabia Mtn.  68-01       1

 

REGION 5-3A

4/27/2021 to 4/29/2021 at Greater Atlanta Christian

GIRLS TEAM RESULTS

1) Greater Atlanta Christian 190, 2) Westminster 187, 3) Sandy Creek 185, 4) Redan 33, 5) Cedar Grove 29, 6) Carver, Atlanta 14, 7) Frederick Douglass 5, 8) Salem 2

 

GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Girls 100 Meter Dash

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

8 Victoria Taylor                   Cedar Grove 13.21        1

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

7 Victoria Taylor                   Cedar Grove 27.76        2

8 Deshara holden                   Cedar Grove 27.90        1

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

7 Jayla Cook                         Redan          1:00.68     2

 

Girls 800 Meter Run

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

7 Ceony Jones                       Redan          2:37.99     2

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

5 Lelah Easterly                    Cedar Grove 15.63        4

 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

5 Lelah Easterly                    Cedar Grove 47.85        4

 

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

5 Cedar Grove ‘A’                                    51.93       4

6 Redan ‘A’                                             54.28        3

 

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

4 Cedar Grove ‘A’                                    4:19.12     5

5 Redan ‘A’                                             4:20.43     4

 

 

 

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

3 Redan ‘A’                                             12:24.87   6

 

Girls High Jump

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

2 Lelah Easterly                    Cedar Grove J5-02.00   8

5 Kennedy Leach                   Redan          4-10.00     4

 

Girls Long Jump

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

7 Marzhae Holloway              Redan          15-11.00   2

 

Girls Shot Put

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

3 Azaria Green                      Redan          31-05.25   6

 

Girls Discus Throw

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

5 Azaria Green                     Redan          90-05       4

 

REGION 6-2A

4/27/2021 to 4/28/2021 — Pace Academy Riverview Complex

GIRLS TEAM RESULTS

1) Lovett 138, 2) Pace 129, 3) KIPP Atlanta Collegiate 106, 4) Towers 95, 5) Washington 53, 6) Elite Scholars Academy 52, 7) South Atlanta 44, 8) Therrell 3, 9) Columbia 2

 

GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Girls 100 Meter Dash

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

2 Forbes, Catherine                Towers        12.807      8

4 Harry, Serenity                   Towers        12.91        5

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

1 Simmons, Jamelia               Towers        25.97        10

3 Forbes, Catherine                Towers        26.70        6

5 Harry, Serenity                   Towers        27.30        4

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

1 Simmons, Jamelia              Towers        58.49        10

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

3 Reid, Jynia                         Towers        18.12        6

7 Johnson, Leah                    Columbia     21.07        2

 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

7 Reid, Jynia                         Towers        56.45        2

 

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

3 Towers ‘A’                                           51.18        6

 

Girls High Jump

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

6 Davis, Sylvannah                Towers        4-04.00     3

 

Girls Long Jump

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

1 Simmons, Jamelia               Towers        17-03.50   10

6 Harry, Serenity                   Towers        J15-09.75 3

 

 

 

 

 

Girls Triple Jump

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

1 Simmons, Jamelia               Towers        36-06.00   10

3 Forbes, Catherine                Towers        35-06.00   6

8 Davis, Sylvannah                Towers        28-04.00   1

 

Girls Discus Throw

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

4 Davis, Sylvannah                Towers        63-08       5

 

 

 

2021 DCSD BOYS REGION TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS

 


REGION 7-7A

4/20/2021 to 4/22/2021 — Discovery HS

BOYS TEAM STANDINGS

1) Archer 237, 2) Dunwoody 131, 3) Norcross 92, 4) Meadowcreek 78, 5) Discovery 77, 6) Duluth 22, 7) Berkmar 13

 

BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Boys Discus Throw

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

3 Cash Golsby                       Dunwoody   123-02.50 6

4 Carrington Tate                  Dunwoody   121-05.50 5

 

Boys High Jump

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

2 Alon Rogow                       Dunwoody   5-10.00     8

 

Boys Pole Vault

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

1 Alon Rogow                       Dunwoody   15-02.00   10

2 Harrison Kopp                    Dunwoody   14-00.00   8

4 Jack Arant                         Dunwoody   J13-00.00 5

 

Boys Shot Put

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

2 Carrington Tate                  Dunwoody   42-09.25   8

7 Cash Golsby                       Dunwoody   37-08.25   2

 

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

1 Dunwoody ‘A’                                      43.12        10

(Alexander Tate, Dorien McKency, Alon Rogow, Zane Bateman)

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

8 Mark Westrick                    Dunwoody   4:52.24     1

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

5 Tyson Standard                   Dunwoody   51.918      4

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

1 Alexander Tate                   Dunwoody   11.14        10

7 Dorien McKency                Dunwoody   11.531      2

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

3 Ladon Williams                  Dunwoody   17.90        6

4 Canon Kennedy                  Dunwoody   17.93        5

6 Jack Wichman                    Dunwoody   18.36        3

 

Boys 800 Meter Run

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

4 Michael Mendonca              Dunwoody   2:03.77     5

 

 

 

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

2 Alexander Tate                   Dunwoody  22.43        8

 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

2 Ladon Williams                  Dunwoody   43.37        8

3 Zane Bateman                    Dunwoody   43.49        6

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

8 Mark Westrick                    Dunwoody   10:46.15   1

 

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

4 Dunwoody ‘A’                                      3:33.72     5

 

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

4 Dunwoody ‘A’                                      8:37.16     5

 

REGION 4-6A

4/20/2021 to 4/22/2021

Hosted by North Atlanta — Godfrey Stadium

BOYS TEAM RESULTS

1 North Atlanta 164.5, 2 Westlake 137.5, 3 Langston Hughes 97, 4 Tucker 90, 5 Lakeside 69, 6 Lovejoy 40, 7 Morrow 37

 

BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Boys 100 Meter Dash

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

6 Joseph Roberts                   Tucker         11.25        3

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

7 Deigh Carlos                      Tucker         51.92        2

 

Boys 800 Meter Run

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

3 Abedelemejid Kerebo          Tucker         2:00.27     6

4 Jeremiah Alibey                  Tucker         2:00.85     5

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

3 Yordanos Ephram               Tucker         4:33.79     6

4 Sage Abdullah                    Tucker         4:39.56     5

5 Adam Grisch                      Lakeside      4:39.81     4

7 Evan Leahy                        Lakeside      5:09.61     2

8 Drew McGrew                    Lakeside      5:18.64     1

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

2 Yordanos Ephram               Tucker         9:55.74     8

5 Sage Abdullah                    Tucker         10:24.42   4

6 Adam Grisch                      Lakeside      10:27.99   3

7 Matthew Burn                    Lakeside      10:36.96   2

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

6 Matthew Scheider               Lakeside      22.01        3

 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

7 Jabryan Jones                     Tucker         41.54        2

 

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

5 Tucker ‘A’                                            43.97        4

 

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

5 Tucker ‘A’                                            3:32.43     4

 

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

2 Tucker ‘A’                                            8:06.90     8

6 Lakeside ‘A’                                         9:23.97     3

 

Boys High Jump

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

1 Mason Mihalis                    Lakeside      6-00.00     10

 

Boys Pole Vault

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

1 Shalin Sharma                    Lakeside      9-06.00     10

2 Alex Katsoudas                  Lakeside      J9-06.00    8

3 Spencer Payne                    Lakeside      8-06.00     6

 

Boys Long Jump

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

8 Samuel Crider                    Lakeside      19-07.25   1

 

Boys Triple Jump

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

3 Joshua Soyemi                    Lakeside      42-02.50   6

 

Boys Shot Put

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

3 Jon-Luc Noison                  Lakeside      43-09.50   6

4 Nakobi Spurrier                  Tucker         41-11.50   5

5 Jackson Pickett                   Tucker         41-06.50   4

6 Jonovan Nava                     Tucker         41-04.00   3

 

Boys Discus Throw

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

1 Nakobi Spurrier                  Tucker         121-06      10

3 Jonovan Nava                     Tucker         116-01.50 6

4 Jackson Pickett                   Tucker         113-08.50 5

5 Jon-Luc Noison                  Lakeside      107-02      4

 

REGION 5-5A

4/27/2021 to 4/28/2021 — Buck Godfrey Stadium

BOYS TEAM RESULTS

1) Decatur 148, 2) Southwest DeKalb 109, 3) Chamblee 108, 4) St. Pius X 95, 5) Lithonia 67, 6) M.L. King 45, 7) Northview 29, 8) Clarkston 20, 9) Stone Mountain 15

 

BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Boys 100 Meter Dash

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

1 Anderson, Taylor                SW DeKalb  11.16        10

2 Fuller, Kari                        Lithonia       11.18        8

3 Dumas, Deshun                  M.L. King    11.30        6

4 Avery, Jameel                    Chamblee     11.58        5

5 Sanders, Darius                   Lithonia       11.59        4

6 Virgin, Jaden                      M.L. King    11.61        3

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

2 Anderson, Taylor                SW DeKalb  22.42        8

3 Fuller, Kari                        Lithonia       22.66        6

4 Virgin, Jaden                      M.L. King    22.73        5

5 Brooks, Jaquan                  Lithonia       22.83        4

6 Seay, Aric                         SW DeKalb  22.87        3

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

1 Taylor, Xzaviah                  SW DeKalb  50.22        10

2 Brooks, Jaquan                   Lithonia       50.27        8

3 Seay, Aric                          SW DeKalb  51.67        6

6 Eskridge, Derrick                SW DeKalb  52.88        3

7 Isaacson, Fisher                  Chamblee    53.77        2

8 Milenge, Moise                   Clarkston     53.89        1

 

Boys 800 Meter Run

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

1 Hood, Tyler                       Chamblee     1:54.83     10

3 Barge, Thaddee                   Clarkston     1:56.16     6

6 Woellore, Abenezer             Clarkston     1:59.82     3

7 De Alba, Diego                   Chamblee     2:00.69     2

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

6 Barge, Thaddee                   Clarkston     4:33.56     3

7 Woellore, Abenezer             Clarkston     4:38.25     2

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

7 Taylor, Jackson                   SW DeKalb  10:13.45   2

8 Coates, Matthew                 Chamblee     10:20.43   1

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

1 Taylor, Isaiah                     SW DeKalb  15.14        10

2 Thornton, Ke’Antae             SW DeKalb  15.50        8

4 Jovanovich, Alexander         Chamblee     17.02        5

6 Malone, Cooper                  Chamblee     20.80        3

 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

1 Taylor, Isaiah                     SW DeKalb  39.59        10

2 Jovanovich, Alexander         Chamblee     40.78        8

3 Thornton, Ke’Antae             SW DeKalb  42.24        6

4 Taylor, Xzaviah                  SW DeKalb  44.43        5

7 Malone, Cooper                  Chamblee     47.32        2

8 Lay, Nay                           Clarkston     49.13        1

 

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

1 SW DeKalb ‘A’                                     42.38        10

3 M.L. King ‘A’                                       43.20        6

4 Lithonia ‘A’                                          44.01        5

6 Chamblee ‘A’                                        44.77        3

 

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

1 SW DeKalb ‘A’                                     3:23.93     10

2 Chamblee ‘A’                                        3:28.64     8

4 Lithonia ‘A’                                          3:33.05     5

5 Clarkston ‘A’                                        3:34.24     4

 

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

1 Chamblee ‘A’                                        8:16.35     10

2 SW DeKalb ‘A’                                     8:26.69     8

 

Boys High Jump

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

2 Orvil, Micheal                    Lithonia       5-04.00     8

 

Boys Pole Vault

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

4 Oselette, Nicholas               Chamblee     J9-00.00    5

6 Navarette, Jesus                  Chamblee     7-06.00     3

 

Boys Long Jump

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

2 White, Michael                   Chamblee     20-09.75   8

3 Hill, Marco                        M.L. King    20-07.00   6

4 Avery, Jameel                    Chamblee     19-11.00   5

5 Easley, Isaiah                     Lithonia       19-09.50   4

6 Dumas, Deshun                  M.L. King    J19-06.00 3

 

Boys Triple Jump

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

1 Hill, Marco                        M.L. King    43-00.00   10

2 White, Michael                   Chamblee     42-10.00   8

3 Dumas, Deshun                  M.L. King    39-02.00   6

 

Boys Shot Put

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

1 Kofowo, Henry                   Stone Mtn.   53-05.50   10

2 Campana, Stephen               Chamblee     45-05.00   8

4 Whyte, Jeremy                   Lithonia       40-03.00   5

7 McNair, Robert                   Chamblee    38-03.00   2

 

Boys Discus Throw

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

1 Campana, Stephen               Chamblee     163-00      10

2 Whyte, Jeremy                   Lithonia       112-06      8

4 Kofowo, Henry                   Stone Mtn.   105-06      5

7 Pratt, Richard                     Lithonia       J83-02      2

 

REGION 6-4A

4/29/21 – GODFREY STADIUM

BOYS TEAM RESULTS

1) Marist 188.50, 2) Stephenson 161, 3) Druid Hills 99, 4) Mays 79.50, 5) Arabia Mountain 51, 6) Miller Grove 34

 

BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Boys 100 Meter Dash

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

1 Coleman, Jace                    Stephenson   11.08        10

3 Hayes, Markanthony            Druid Hills   11.20        6

5 Diarrassouba, Abubakar       Stephenson   11.33        4

6 Brown, Jayden                    Miller Grove 11.38        3

7 Andrews, Cordell                Stephenson   11.40        2

8 Adenuga, Adetoro               Arabia Mtn. 11.58        1

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

1 Favors, Bradley                  Stephenson   21.54        10

2 Coleman, Jace                    Stephenson   21.73        8

5 Hayes, Mark Anthony          Druid Hills   22.72        4

6 Paul, Donavon                    Druid Hills   23.55        3

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

1 Favors, Bradley                  Stephenson   47.86        10

2 Helm, Dorian                     Stephenson   49.30        8

4 Flowers, Kwabena               Stephenson   51.92        5

6 Nation, Pierce                     Arabia Mtn.  53.01        3

8 Droze, Ethan                      Druid Hills   53.41        1

 

Boys 800 Meter Run

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

2 Greene, Emmanuel              Druid Hills   2:03.67     8

5 Clowers, Christian               Stephenson   2:10.39     4

6 Raheem, Zahir                    Stephenson   2:11.76     3

7 Goldsmith, Will                  Druid Hills   2:12.22     2

8 Talley, Richard                   Arabia Mtn. 2:18.80     1

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

3 Greene, Emmanuel              Druid Hills   4:34.88     6

5 Walker, Sage                      Druid Hills   4:37.97     4

6 Kiefer, Isaac                       Druid Hills   4:48.77     3

7 Boynton, Musab                 Stephenson   5:00.43     2

8 Gaston, Devon                    Stephenson   5:37.51     1

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

3 Walker, Sage                      Druid Hills   9:58.14     6

4 Kiefer, Isaac                       Druid Hills   10:05.91   5

6 Boynton, Musab                 Stephenson   11:41.17   3

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

1 Screen, Isaiah                     Stephenson   15.18        10

 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

1 Helm, Dorian                     Stephenson   41.01        10

2 Screen, Isaiah                     Stephenson   42.52        8

3 Flowers, Kwabena               Stephenson   42.87        6

4 Griggs, Dylan                     Miller Grove 43.39        5

5 Miller, Jordan                     Arabia Mtn. 43.70        4

 

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

1 Stephenson ‘A’                                      41.89        10

(Coleman, Jace, Favors, Bradley, Andrews, Cordell, Diarrassouba, Abubakar)

3 Druid Hills ‘A’                                      43.46        6

4 Arabia Mountain ‘A’                              43.96        5

5 Miller Grove ‘A’                                    44.20        4

 


 

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

1 Stephenson ‘A’                                      3:21.15     10

(Coleman, Jace, Helm, Dorian, Clowers, Christian. Favors, Bradley)

3 Miller Grove  ‘A’                                   3:39.92     6

5 Arabia Mountain ‘A’                              3:41.84     4

6 Druid Hills ‘A’                                      3:55.41     3

 

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

2 Stephenson ‘A’                                      8:30.82     8

3 Druid Hills ‘A’                                      9:42.19     6

 

Boys High Jump

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

1 Fletcher, Tajeon                  Miller Grove 5-10.00     10

2 Leonard, Lance                   Arabia Mtn. 5-06.00     8

3 Nation, Pierce                     Arabia Mtn. 5-04.00     6

5 Fields, Trent                       Stephenson   5-02.00     4

 

Boys Long Jump

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

2 Adenuga, Adetoro               Arabia Mtn. 20-09.50   8

4 Diarrassouba, Abubakar       Stephenson   20-06.00   5

5 Taylor, Omari                     Arabia Mtn. 20-04.50   4

7 Miller, Jordan                     Arabia Mtn. 19-03.50   2

 

Boys Triple Jump

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

1 Screen, Isaiah                     Stephenson   42-02.00   10

2 Fields, Trent                       Stephenson   41-07.00   8

5 Miller, Jordan                     Arabia Mtn. 40-02.50   4

7 Diarrassouba, Abubakar       Stephenson   38-04.00   2

8 Leonard, Lance                   Arabia Mtn. 38-03.00   1

 

Boys Shot Put

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

1 Shepard, Alexander             Druid Hills   44-03.00   10

3 Sitz, Liam                          Druid Hills   38-06.00   6

4 Jones, Travis                      Miller Grove 37-05.00   5

7 Myers, Charles                   Druid Hills   34-10.00   2

 

Boys Discus Throw

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

1 Shepard, Alexander             Druid Hills   151-00.50 10

5 Moore, Xavier                    Druid Hills   106-10      4

7 Sitz, Liam                          Druid Hills   99-04       2

8 Jones, Travis                      Miller Grove 99-03.50   1

 

REGION 5-3A

4/27/2021 to 4/29/2021 at Greater Atlanta Christian

BOYS TEAM RESULTS

1) Westminster 190, 2) Sandy Creek 137, 3) Greater Atlanta Christian 99, 4) Cedar Grove 83, 5) Frederick Douglass 62, 6) Redan 33, 7) Carver, Atlanta 25, 8) Salem 9

 

BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Boys 100 Meter Dash

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

1 Eric Jordan                        Cedar Grove 11.18        10

5 Joseph Slaughter                 Cedar Grove 11.36        4

6 Tre’Von Ferrell                   Cedar Grove 11.44        3

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

1 Eric Jordan                        Cedar Grove 22.14        10

5 Joseph Slaughter                 Cedar Grove 23.17        4

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

4 Oral Ashe                          Cedar Grove 50.61        5

6 Johnny Fells                       Cedar Grove 52.32        3

 

Boys 800 Meter Run

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

4 Oral Ashe                          Cedar Grove 2:00.02     5

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

1 Jayden Hector                    Redan          15.95        10

4 Jammeel Jones                    Redan          17.34        5

 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

5 Maurice Wyche                  Cedar Grove 43.13       4

6 Jammeel Jones                    Redan          43.41        3

 

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

1 Cedar Grove ‘A’                                    42.29       10

7 Redan ‘A’                                             44.86       2

 

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

1 Cedar Grove ‘A’                                    3:25.59     10

6 Redan ‘A’                                             3:35.27     3

 

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

5 Redan ‘A’                                             8:51.71     4

 

Boys High Jump

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

8 Quandarius Sypho               Cedar Grove J5-04.00    1

 

Boys Long Jump

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

4 Barry Jackson                     Cedar Grove 20-05.00   5

7 Xavian Green                     Redan         18-11.00   2

 

Boys Triple Jump

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

2 Barry Jackson                     Cedar Grove 41-07.00   8

 

Boys Shot Put

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

7 Antoine Hector                   Redan          38-06.00   2

 

Boys Discus Throw

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

6 Antoine Hector                   Redan          107-11      3

8 Keon Watson                     Cedar Grove 106-01      1

 


 

REGION 6-2A

4/27/2021 to 4/28/2021 — Pace Academy Riverview Complex

BOYS TEAM RESULTS

1) Pace Academy 155, 2) Lovett 150, 3) Towers 107, 4) Washington 55, 5) South Atlanta 49, 6) Therrell 47, 7) KIPP Atlanta Collegiate 37, 8) Elite Scholars Academy 25, 9) Columbia 19

 

BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Boys 100 Meter Dash

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

4 Patrick, Quandarius             Towers        11.28        5

6 Hand, Titus                        Towers        11.53        3

7 Braden, Aahmad                 Towers        11.80        2

8 Ammos, Jordan                   Columbia     12.75        1

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

8 Hand, Titus                        Towers        23.02        1

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

6 Binns, Dexter                     Towers        52.61        3

 

Boys 800 Meter Run

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

7 Clement, Emmanuel            Towers        2:12.44     2

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

7 Clement, Emmanuel            Towers        4:54.44     2

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

7 Clement, Emmanuel            Towers        11:39.30   2

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

2 Patrick, Quandarius             Towers        15.98        8

5 McNeill, Pierce                   Towers        18.57        4

 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

5 Patrick, Quandarius             Towers        41.97        4

7 McNeill, Pierce                   Towers        45.99        2

 

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

1 Towers ‘A’                                           42.72        10

7 Columbia ‘A’                                        44.87        2

 

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

2 Towers ‘A’                                           3:21.97     8

 

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

3 Towers ‘A’                                           8:50.41     6

 

Boys High Jump

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

1 Logan, Daeshaun                Towers        6-04.00     10

6 Paige, Joe                          Towers        J5-04.00    3

 

Boys Long Jump

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

1 Lewis, Eric                        Towers        21-11.00   10

2 Hobson, Elijah                    Towers        21-09.00   8

3 Hardrick, Jaurice                 Columbia     21-00.00   6

7 Logan, Daeshaun                Towers        20-02.50   2

 

Boys Triple Jump

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

1 Hardrick, Jaurice                 Columbia     44-04.00   10

3 Patrick, Quandarius             Towers        42-04.50   6

5 Lewis, Eric                        Towers        41-03.50   4

 

Boys Discus Throw

PLAYER                      CL SCHOOL    FINAL     PTS

7 Wah, Eh Blu                      Towers        99-03.50   2

On Common Ground News


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Testingfg of Ads

About us

On Common Ground News is published daily by On Common Ground, Inc (OCGNEWS.COM). The newspaper serves DeKalb, Gwinnett, Rockdale and Metro Atlanta.

The opinions expressed by writers and contributors are not necessarily those of the publisher or the newspaper’s advertisers.

No portion of this newspaper may be reproduced in any form without the written permission of the publisher.

We reserve the right to reject material and advertisements we deem inappropriate.


On Common Ground News
P.O. Box 904
Lithonia, GA 30058


(770) 679-5607

editor@ocgnews.com


Latest News

Select list(s) to subscribe to


By submitting this form, you are consenting to receive marketing emails from: On Common Ground News, 1240 Sigman Road, Conyers, GA, 30012, http://www.ocgnews.com. You can revoke your consent to receive emails at any time by using the SafeUnsubscribe® link, found at the bottom of every email. Emails are serviced by Constant Contact